Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Purmerend, NetherlandsPurmerendNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inPurmerend Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Purmerend to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Purmerend

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Purmerend
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Purmerend

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Purmerend

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pjurmerend
  • Purmerein
  • Purmerend
  • bwrmyrand
  • pi er mo lun de
  • purumerento
  • pwileumeleonteu
  • pwrmrnd
  • Пурмеренд
  • Пюрмеренд
  • Պուրմերենդ
  • بورميراند
  • پورمرند
  • ปืร์เมอแร็นด์
  • プルメレント
  • 皮爾默倫德
  • 퓌르메런트

Country

Purmerend is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

76,745 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Purmerend (Gemeente Purmerend, North Holland)

Amsterdam ... 16 km
Utrecht ... 48 km
The Hague ... 71 km
Rotterdam ... 75 km
Antwerpen ... 149 km
Duisburg ... 187 km
Mönchengladbach ... 188 km
Brussels ... 189 km
Essen ... 201 km
Düsseldorf ... 203 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 204 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 209 km
Aachen ... 211 km
Bochum ... 213 km
Münster ... 222 km
Wuppertal ... 223 km
Dortmund ... 229 km
Köln ... 236 km
Bonn ... 260 km
Bielefeld ... 291 km
Bremen ... 315 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 356 km
Wiesbaden ... 375 km
Hannover ... 383 km
Altona ... 415 km
Eimsbüttel ... 417 km
Hamburg ... 419 km
Islington ... 419 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 420 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries