Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kortenhoef, NetherlandsKortenhoefNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inKortenhoef Netherlands

What day is it in Kortenhoef right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kortenhoef to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kortenhoef

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kortenhoef
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise Kortenhoef

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Kortenhoef

Sunset

10:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kortenkhov
  • Кортенхов

Country

Kortenhoef is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

6,250 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kortenhoef (Gemeente Wijdemeren, North Holland)

Utrecht ... 17 km
Amsterdam ... 23 km
Rotterdam ... 62 km
The Hague ... 68 km
Antwerpen ... 126 km
Mönchengladbach ... 158 km
Duisburg ... 160 km
Brussels ... 165 km
Düsseldorf ... 175 km
Essen ... 176 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 179 km
Aachen ... 179 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 185 km
Bochum ... 189 km
Wuppertal ... 196 km
Münster ... 204 km
Dortmund ... 205 km
Köln ... 206 km
Bonn ... 230 km
Bielefeld ... 276 km
Bremen ... 310 km
Wiesbaden ... 346 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 360 km
Hannover ... 371 km
Mannheim ... 405 km
Altona ... 413 km
Eimsbüttel ... 415 km
Hamburg ... 417 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 418 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries