Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Woerden, NetherlandsWoerdenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inWoerden Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Woerden to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Woerden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Woerden
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Woerden

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Woerden

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Verden
  • Vurden
  • Woerden
  • wu er deng
  • Верден
  • Вурден
  • Վուրդեն
  • 武爾登

Country

Woerden is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

48,431 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Woerden (Gemeente Woerden, Utrecht)

Utrecht ... 20 km
Amsterdam ... 32 km
Rotterdam ... 37 km
The Hague ... 47 km
Antwerpen ... 103 km
Brussels ... 143 km
Mönchengladbach ... 160 km
Duisburg ... 167 km
Aachen ... 174 km
Düsseldorf ... 179 km
Essen ... 184 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 189 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 195 km
Bochum ... 199 km
Wuppertal ... 203 km
Köln ... 209 km
Dortmund ... 216 km
Münster ... 220 km
Bonn ... 232 km
Bielefeld ... 293 km
Bremen ... 333 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 339 km
Wiesbaden ... 348 km
Hannover ... 390 km
Islington ... 404 km
Mannheim ... 405 km
London ... 406 km
Paris ... 410 km
Brent ... 419 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries