Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gouda, NetherlandsGoudaNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inGouda Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gouda to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gouda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Gouda
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Gouda

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Gouda

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chaounta
  • Gauda
  • Gaudanum
  • Gouda
  • Guda
  • Quda
  • ga'uda
  • gauda
  • ghwda
  • ghwdt
  • goda
  • hao da
  • hauda
  • kea da
  • khawda
  • Χάουντα
  • Гауда
  • Գաուդա
  • خاودا
  • غودا
  • غودة
  • गउडा
  • గౌడ
  • เกาดา
  • გაუდა
  • ゴーダ
  • 豪达
  • 하우다

Country

Gouda is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

71,952 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gouda (Gemeente Gouda, South Holland)

Rotterdam ... 22 km
The Hague ... 34 km
Utrecht ... 35 km
Amsterdam ... 42 km
Antwerpen ... 91 km
Brussels ... 132 km
Mönchengladbach ... 167 km
Aachen ... 176 km
Duisburg ... 177 km
Düsseldorf ... 188 km
Essen ... 195 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 200 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 206 km
Bochum ... 210 km
Wuppertal ... 213 km
Köln ... 216 km
Dortmund ... 228 km
Münster ... 234 km
Bonn ... 238 km
Bielefeld ... 307 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 324 km
Bremen ... 348 km
Wiesbaden ... 355 km
Islington ... 389 km
London ... 391 km
Paris ... 396 km
Hannover ... 404 km
Brent ... 405 km
Mannheim ... 410 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries