Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ridderkerk, NetherlandsRidderkerkNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ridderkerk, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ridderkerk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ridderkerk: Today, September 21, 2018

Sunrise Ridderkerk

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Ridderkerk

Sunset

7:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bidderkerk
  • Ridderkerk
  • Риддеркерк

Country

Ridderkerk is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

45,189 People

Cities around Ridderkerk (Gemeente Ridderkerk, South Holland)

Rotterdam ... 12 km
The Hague ... 34 km
Utrecht ... 48 km
Amsterdam ... 60 km
Antwerpen ... 74 km
Brussels ... 115 km
Mönchengladbach ... 166 km
Aachen ... 170 km
Duisburg ... 180 km
Düsseldorf ... 189 km
Essen ... 199 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 206 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 210 km
Bochum ... 214 km
Köln ... 215 km
Wuppertal ... 216 km
Dortmund ... 233 km
Bonn ... 236 km
Münster ... 243 km
Bielefeld ... 315 km
Wiesbaden ... 352 km
Bremen ... 362 km
City of London ... 378 km
Paris ... 378 km
Islington ... 379 km
London ... 381 km
Mannheim ... 406 km
Hannover ... 415 km
Karlsruhe ... 438 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries