Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Papendrecht, NetherlandsPapendrechtNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inPapendrecht Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Papendrecht to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Papendrecht

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Papendrecht
Today, December 2, 2020

Sunrise Papendrecht

Sunrise

8:28 am

Local time
Sunset Papendrecht

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Papendrekht
  • Papendrext
  • pa peng de lei he te
  • Папендрехт
  • Պապենդրեխտ
  • 帕彭德雷赫特

Country

Papendrecht is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

31,621 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Papendrecht (Gemeente Papendrecht, South Holland)

Rotterdam ... 20 km
The Hague ... 42 km
Utrecht ... 45 km
Amsterdam ... 62 km
Antwerpen ... 72 km
Brussels ... 112 km
Mönchengladbach ... 158 km
Aachen ... 162 km
Duisburg ... 172 km
Düsseldorf ... 181 km
Essen ... 191 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 197 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 203 km
Bochum ... 206 km
Köln ... 207 km
Wuppertal ... 207 km
Dortmund ... 225 km
Bonn ... 228 km
Münster ... 236 km
Bielefeld ... 309 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 320 km
Wiesbaden ... 344 km
Bremen ... 357 km
Paris ... 378 km
Islington ... 385 km
London ... 387 km
Mannheim ... 398 km
Brent ... 401 km
Hannover ... 408 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries