Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Raamsdonksveer, NetherlandsRaamsdonksveerNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inRaamsdonksveer Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Raamsdonksveer to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Raamsdonksveer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Raamsdonksveer
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Raamsdonksveer

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Raamsdonksveer

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Raamsdonkveer

Country

Raamsdonksveer is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

6,590 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Raamsdonksveer (Gemeente Geertruidenberg, North Brabant)

Rotterdam ... 41 km
Utrecht ... 48 km
The Hague ... 63 km
Antwerpen ... 65 km
Amsterdam ... 75 km
Brussels ... 103 km
Mönchengladbach ... 138 km
Aachen ... 141 km
Duisburg ... 155 km
Düsseldorf ... 161 km
Essen ... 174 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 180 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 186 km
Köln ... 187 km
Wuppertal ... 189 km
Bochum ... 189 km
Bonn ... 207 km
Dortmund ... 209 km
Münster ... 223 km
Bielefeld ... 296 km
Wiesbaden ... 324 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 334 km
Bremen ... 350 km
Paris ... 373 km
Mannheim ... 377 km
Hannover ... 396 km
Islington ... 399 km
London ... 401 km
Karlsruhe ... 409 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries