Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nieuw-Lekkerland, NetherlandsNieuw-LekkerlandNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inNieuw-Lekkerland Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nieuw-Lekkerland to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nieuw-Lekkerland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Nieuw-Lekkerland
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Nieuw-Lekkerland

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Nieuw-Lekkerland

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • N'iv-Lekkerland
  • Niu-Lekerland
  • niulekeleullanteu
  • xin lai ke lan
  • Ньив-Леккерланд
  • Նիու-Լեկերլանդ
  • ニーウ・レッケルラント
  • 新莱克兰
  • 니우레케를란트

Country

Nieuw-Lekkerland is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

9,535 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nieuw-Lekkerland (Molenlanden, South Holland)

Rotterdam ... 17 km
The Hague ... 38 km
Utrecht ... 42 km
Amsterdam ... 56 km
Antwerpen ... 78 km
Brussels ... 118 km
Mönchengladbach ... 161 km
Aachen ... 166 km
Duisburg ... 174 km
Düsseldorf ... 183 km
Essen ... 193 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 198 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 204 km
Bochum ... 208 km
Wuppertal ... 209 km
Köln ... 210 km
Dortmund ... 227 km
Bonn ... 231 km
Münster ... 236 km
Bielefeld ... 309 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 321 km
Wiesbaden ... 348 km
Bremen ... 355 km
Paris ... 383 km
Islington ... 386 km
London ... 388 km
Brent ... 401 km
Mannheim ... 402 km
Hannover ... 408 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries