Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Boskoop, NetherlandsBoskoopNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inBoskoop Netherlands

What day is it in Boskoop right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Boskoop to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Boskoop

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Boskoop
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise Boskoop

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Boskoop

Sunset

10:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boskop
  • bo si ke pu
  • Боскоп
  • Բոսկոպ
  • 博斯科普

Country

Boskoop is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

15,222 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Boskoop (Gemeente Alphen aan den Rijn, South Holland)

Rotterdam ... 22 km
The Hague ... 29 km
Utrecht ... 38 km
Amsterdam ... 38 km
Antwerpen ... 97 km
Brussels ... 137 km
Mönchengladbach ... 174 km
Aachen ... 183 km
Duisburg ... 183 km
Düsseldorf ... 194 km
Essen ... 201 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 206 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 212 km
Bochum ... 216 km
Wuppertal ... 219 km
Köln ... 223 km
Dortmund ... 234 km
Münster ... 238 km
Bonn ... 245 km
Bielefeld ... 311 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 321 km
Bremen ... 350 km
Wiesbaden ... 362 km
Islington ... 386 km
London ... 388 km
Paris ... 400 km
Brent ... 401 km
Luton ... 407 km
Hannover ... 408 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries