Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leiderdorp, NetherlandsLeiderdorpNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inLeiderdorp Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Leiderdorp to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leiderdorp

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Leiderdorp
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Leiderdorp

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Leiderdorp

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lejderdorp
  • Lejderdorpe
  • Leyderdorp
  • lai de duo pu
  • laydrdwrb
  • Лейдердорп
  • Лейдердорпе
  • Լեյդերդորպ
  • لايدردورب
  • 莱德多普

Country

Leiderdorp is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

25,966 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leiderdorp (Gemeente Leiderdorp, South Holland)

The Hague ... 21 km
Rotterdam ... 27 km
Amsterdam ... 38 km
Utrecht ... 49 km
Antwerpen ... 104 km
Brussels ... 145 km
Mönchengladbach ... 187 km
Duisburg ... 196 km
Aachen ... 197 km
Düsseldorf ... 208 km
Essen ... 214 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 218 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 224 km
Bochum ... 228 km
Wuppertal ... 232 km
Köln ... 236 km
Dortmund ... 246 km
Münster ... 249 km
Bonn ... 259 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 313 km
Bielefeld ... 321 km
Bremen ... 357 km
Wiesbaden ... 376 km
Islington ... 377 km
London ... 380 km
Brent ... 393 km
Luton ... 397 km
Paris ... 404 km
Hannover ... 417 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries