Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Katwijk aan Zee, NetherlandsKatwijk aan ZeeNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inKatwijk aan Zee Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Katwijk aan Zee to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Katwijk aan Zee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Katwijk aan Zee
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Katwijk aan Zee

Sunrise

8:20 am

Local time
Sunset Katwijk aan Zee

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Katijk aan Zee
  • Katwijk Aan Zee
  • Katwyk Aan Zee

Country

Katwijk aan Zee is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

20,010 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Katwijk aan Zee (Gemeente Katwijk, South Holland)

The Hague ... 17 km
Rotterdam ... 32 km
Amsterdam ... 44 km
Utrecht ... 60 km
Antwerpen ... 109 km
Brussels ... 149 km
Mönchengladbach ... 199 km
Aachen ... 207 km
Duisburg ... 208 km
Düsseldorf ... 219 km
Essen ... 225 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 230 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 236 km
Bochum ... 239 km
Wuppertal ... 244 km
Köln ... 248 km
Dortmund ... 257 km
Münster ... 260 km
Bonn ... 270 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 304 km
Bielefeld ... 332 km
Bremen ... 366 km
Islington ... 368 km
London ... 370 km
Brent ... 383 km
Wiesbaden ... 387 km
Luton ... 387 km
Paris ... 404 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries