Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hillegom, NetherlandsHillegomNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hillegom, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hillegom

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hillegom: Today, December 12, 2017

Sunrise Hillegom

Sunrise

8:42 am

Local time
Sunset Hillegom

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hellegom
  • Hillegom

Country

Hillegom is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

18,419 People

Cities around Hillegom (Gemeente Hillegom, South Holland)

Amsterdam ... 27 km
The Hague ... 33 km
Rotterdam ... 42 km
Utrecht ... 49 km
Antwerpen ... 119 km
Brussels ... 160 km
Mönchengladbach ... 193 km
Duisburg ... 199 km
Aachen ... 206 km
Düsseldorf ... 212 km
Essen ... 215 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 221 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 225 km
Bochum ... 229 km
Wuppertal ... 236 km
Köln ... 242 km
Dortmund ... 246 km
Münster ... 247 km
Bonn ... 265 km
Bielefeld ... 318 km
Bremen ... 349 km
Wiesbaden ... 381 km
City of London ... 384 km
Islington ... 384 km
London ... 387 km
Hannover ... 413 km
Paris ... 419 km
Hull ... 425 km
Mannheim ... 438 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries