Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zandvoort, NetherlandsZandvoortNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inZandvoort Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zandvoort to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zandvoort

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Zandvoort
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Zandvoort

Sunrise

8:18 am

Local time
Sunset Zandvoort

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Landvoort
  • Zandvoort
  • Зандвоорт

Country

Zandvoort is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

16,868 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zandvoort (Gemeente Zandvoort, North Holland)

Amsterdam ... 29 km
The Hague ... 38 km
Rotterdam ... 50 km
Utrecht ... 57 km
Antwerpen ... 128 km
Brussels ... 168 km
Mönchengladbach ... 201 km
Duisburg ... 207 km
Aachen ... 215 km
Düsseldorf ... 220 km
Essen ... 223 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 227 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 233 km
Bochum ... 236 km
Wuppertal ... 243 km
Köln ... 250 km
Münster ... 252 km
Dortmund ... 253 km
Bonn ... 273 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 319 km
Bielefeld ... 323 km
Bremen ... 351 km
Islington ... 383 km
London ... 385 km
Wiesbaden ... 390 km
Brent ... 398 km
Luton ... 400 km
Hannover ... 417 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries