Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uithoorn, NetherlandsUithoornNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inUithoorn Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Uithoorn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uithoorn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Uithoorn
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Uithoorn

Sunrise

8:19 am

Local time
Sunset Uithoorn

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Authorn
  • Ehjtkhorn
  • Uithoorn
  • Uthoarn
  • ao te huo lun
  • awthwrn
  • Эйтхорн
  • Աուտհորն
  • آوتهورن
  • 奥特霍伦

Country

Uithoorn is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

26,846 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uithoorn (Gemeente Uithoorn, North Holland)

Amsterdam ... 16 km
Utrecht ... 29 km
Rotterdam ... 45 km
The Hague ... 46 km
Antwerpen ... 117 km
Brussels ... 158 km
Mönchengladbach ... 174 km
Duisburg ... 179 km
Aachen ... 190 km
Düsseldorf ... 192 km
Essen ... 195 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 199 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 205 km
Bochum ... 209 km
Wuppertal ... 215 km
Köln ... 223 km
Dortmund ... 226 km
Münster ... 226 km
Bonn ... 246 km
Bielefeld ... 298 km
Bremen ... 332 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 338 km
Wiesbaden ... 363 km
Hannover ... 393 km
Islington ... 402 km
London ... 405 km
Brent ... 418 km
Mannheim ... 420 km
Luton ... 422 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries