Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Maarssen, NetherlandsMaarssenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Maarssen, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Maarssen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Maarssen: Today, July 21, 2018

Sunrise Maarssen

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Maarssen

Sunset

9:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maarsen
  • marsyn
  • مارسین

Country

Maarssen is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

39,675 People

Cities around Maarssen (Stichtse Vecht, Utrecht)

Utrecht ... 9 km
Amsterdam ... 29 km
Rotterdam ... 51 km
The Hague ... 60 km
Antwerpen ... 114 km
Brussels ... 153 km
Mönchengladbach ... 154 km
Duisburg ... 159 km
Aachen ... 172 km
Düsseldorf ... 172 km
Essen ... 175 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 181 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 185 km
Bochum ... 189 km
Wuppertal ... 196 km
Köln ... 203 km
Dortmund ... 206 km
Münster ... 208 km
Bonn ... 226 km
Bielefeld ... 280 km
Bremen ... 319 km
Wiesbaden ... 343 km
Hannover ... 377 km
Mannheim ... 401 km
City of London ... 417 km
Islington ... 417 km
London ... 420 km
Paris ... 421 km
Altona ... 421 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries