Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bussum, NetherlandsBussumNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inBussum Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bussum to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bussum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bussum
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Bussum

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Bussum

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bjussjum
  • Bussum
  • Busum
  • bu sen
  • bwswm
  • Бюссюм
  • Բուսում
  • بوسوم
  • 布森

Country

Bussum is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

31,334 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bussum (Gooise Meren, North Holland)

Utrecht ... 21 km
Amsterdam ... 25 km
Rotterdam ... 67 km
The Hague ... 73 km
Antwerpen ... 131 km
Mönchengladbach ... 158 km
Duisburg ... 159 km
Brussels ... 170 km
Essen ... 174 km
Düsseldorf ... 174 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 177 km
Aachen ... 181 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 183 km
Bochum ... 187 km
Wuppertal ... 195 km
Münster ... 201 km
Dortmund ... 203 km
Köln ... 206 km
Bonn ... 230 km
Bielefeld ... 272 km
Bremen ... 305 km
Wiesbaden ... 346 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 365 km
Hannover ... 366 km
Mannheim ... 405 km
Altona ... 407 km
Eimsbüttel ... 410 km
Hamburg ... 412 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 413 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries