Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hilversum, NetherlandsHilversumNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inHilversum Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hilversum to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hilversum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Hilversum
Today, October 14, 2019

Sunrise Hilversum

Sunrise

8:02 am

Local time
Sunset Hilversum

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hilfertsom
  • Hilversum
  • Hilvertsheim
  • Khilversjum
  • Khilversum
  • QYI
  • hylfrswm
  • xi er fu se mu
  • Хилверсум
  • Хилверсюм
  • Հիլվերսում
  • هيلفرسوم
  • هیلفرسوم
  • 希爾弗瑟姆

Country

Hilversum is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

83,640 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hilversum (Gemeente Hilversum, North Holland)

Utrecht ... 16 km
Amsterdam ... 29 km
Rotterdam ... 65 km
The Hague ... 73 km
Antwerpen ... 127 km
Mönchengladbach ... 153 km
Duisburg ... 155 km
Brussels ... 165 km
Düsseldorf ... 169 km
Essen ... 170 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 175 km
Aachen ... 175 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 179 km
Bochum ... 183 km
Wuppertal ... 191 km
Münster ... 199 km
Dortmund ... 200 km
Köln ... 201 km
Bonn ... 225 km
Bielefeld ... 270 km
Bremen ... 306 km
Wiesbaden ... 341 km
Hannover ... 365 km
Mannheim ... 400 km
Altona ... 408 km
Eimsbüttel ... 412 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 413 km
Hamburg ... 415 km
Marienthal ... 420 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries