Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Breukelen, NetherlandsBreukelenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inBreukelen Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Breukelen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Breukelen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Breukelen
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Breukelen

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Breukelen

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • beuloekeolleon
  • ბროიკელენი
  • 브뢰컬런

Country

Breukelen is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

14,498 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Breukelen (Stichtse Vecht, Utrecht)

Utrecht ... 14 km
Amsterdam ... 24 km
Rotterdam ... 51 km
The Hague ... 58 km
Antwerpen ... 116 km
Brussels ... 155 km
Mönchengladbach ... 159 km
Duisburg ... 163 km
Aachen ... 177 km
Düsseldorf ... 177 km
Essen ... 180 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 184 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 190 km
Bochum ... 193 km
Wuppertal ... 200 km
Köln ... 208 km
Dortmund ... 211 km
Münster ... 212 km
Bonn ... 231 km
Bielefeld ... 283 km
Bremen ... 321 km
Wiesbaden ... 348 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 351 km
Hannover ... 380 km
Mannheim ... 406 km
Islington ... 415 km
London ... 417 km
Paris ... 423 km
Altona ... 423 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries