Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weesp, NetherlandsWeespNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inWeesp Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Weesp to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weesp

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Weesp
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Weesp

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Weesp

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vesp
  • Veysp
  • Weesp
  • fysb
  • wei si pu
  • Весп
  • Վեյսպ
  • فيسب
  • 韋斯普

Country

Weesp is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

17,802 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weesp (Gemeente Weesp, North Holland)

Amsterdam ... 15 km
Utrecht ... 25 km
Rotterdam ... 62 km
The Hague ... 65 km
Antwerpen ... 131 km
Mönchengladbach ... 167 km
Duisburg ... 169 km
Brussels ... 170 km
Düsseldorf ... 184 km
Essen ... 184 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 187 km
Aachen ... 188 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 193 km
Bochum ... 197 km
Wuppertal ... 205 km
Münster ... 211 km
Dortmund ... 213 km
Köln ... 215 km
Bonn ... 239 km
Bielefeld ... 281 km
Bremen ... 313 km
Wiesbaden ... 355 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 357 km
Hannover ... 376 km
Mannheim ... 414 km
Altona ... 415 km
Eimsbüttel ... 418 km
Hamburg ... 420 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 420 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries