Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hoogvliet, NetherlandsHoogvlietNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inHoogvliet Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hoogvliet to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hoogvliet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Hoogvliet
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Hoogvliet

Sunrise

8:20 am

Local time
Sunset Hoogvliet

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hoogvliet Rotterdam

Country

Hoogvliet is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

34,950 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hoogvliet (Gemeente Rotterdam, South Holland)

Rotterdam ... 12 km
The Hague ... 25 km
Utrecht ... 66 km
Amsterdam ... 71 km
Antwerpen ... 71 km
Brussels ... 112 km
Mönchengladbach ... 183 km
Aachen ... 183 km
Duisburg ... 198 km
Düsseldorf ... 206 km
Essen ... 217 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 223 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 229 km
Köln ... 231 km
Bochum ... 233 km
Wuppertal ... 233 km
Dortmund ... 252 km
Bonn ... 252 km
Münster ... 262 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 295 km
Bielefeld ... 335 km
Islington ... 360 km
London ... 362 km
Wiesbaden ... 368 km
Paris ... 369 km
Brent ... 375 km
Bremen ... 380 km
Luton ... 383 km
Mannheim ... 420 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries