Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Broek op Langedijk, NetherlandsBroek op LangedijkNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inBroek op Langedijk Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Broek op Langedijk to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Broek op Langedijk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Broek op Langedijk
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Broek op Langedijk

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Broek op Langedijk

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Broek op Langendijk

Country

Broek op Langedijk is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

5,695 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Broek op Langedijk (Gemeente Langedijk, North Holland)

Amsterdam ... 34 km
Utrecht ... 69 km
The Hague ... 78 km
Rotterdam ... 87 km
Antwerpen ... 164 km
Brussels ... 204 km
Duisburg ... 208 km
Mönchengladbach ... 210 km
Essen ... 222 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 224 km
Düsseldorf ... 225 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 230 km
Aachen ... 233 km
Bochum ... 234 km
Münster ... 239 km
Wuppertal ... 244 km
Dortmund ... 249 km
Köln ... 258 km
Bonn ... 282 km
Bielefeld ... 307 km
Bremen ... 324 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 351 km
Hannover ... 396 km
Wiesbaden ... 397 km
Islington ... 413 km
London ... 415 km
Altona ... 422 km
Eimsbüttel ... 424 km
Hamburg ... 427 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries