Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hoorn, NetherlandsHoornNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inHoorn Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hoorn to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hoorn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hoorn
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Hoorn

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Hoorn

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorn
  • Hoarn
  • Hoorn
  • Hoorn NH
  • Horn
  • Khorn
  • he en
  • holeun
  • horn
  • horun
  • hwrn
  • Горн
  • Хорн
  • Հորն
  • هورن
  • โฮร์น
  • ホールン
  • 荷恩
  • 호른

Country

Hoorn is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

68,852 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hoorn (Gemeente Hoorn, North Holland)

Amsterdam ... 33 km
Utrecht ... 61 km
The Hague ... 88 km
Rotterdam ... 92 km
Antwerpen ... 166 km
Duisburg ... 191 km
Mönchengladbach ... 195 km
Essen ... 204 km
Brussels ... 206 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 206 km
Düsseldorf ... 209 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 211 km
Bochum ... 215 km
Münster ... 219 km
Aachen ... 221 km
Wuppertal ... 227 km
Dortmund ... 230 km
Köln ... 242 km
Bonn ... 266 km
Bielefeld ... 286 km
Bremen ... 304 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 369 km
Hannover ... 376 km
Wiesbaden ... 381 km
Altona ... 403 km
Eimsbüttel ... 405 km
Hamburg ... 408 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 408 km
Marienthal ... 415 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries