Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hinte, GermanyHinteGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHinte Germany

What day is it in Hinte right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hinte to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hinte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hinte
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Hinte

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Hinte

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khinte
  • xin te
  • Хинте
  • 欣特

Country

Hinte is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,264 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hinte (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 136 km
Münster ... 164 km
Bielefeld ... 187 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 211 km
Dortmund ... 211 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 211 km
Bochum ... 213 km
Essen ... 217 km
Amsterdam ... 217 km
Utrecht ... 221 km
Altona ... 221 km
Duisburg ... 221 km
Eimsbüttel ... 223 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 225 km
Hamburg ... 226 km
Marienthal ... 233 km
Wandsbek ... 233 km
Hannover ... 235 km
Wuppertal ... 238 km
Düsseldorf ... 244 km
Mönchengladbach ... 253 km
Rotterdam ... 272 km
Köln ... 274 km
The Hague ... 274 km
Bonn ... 296 km
Aachen ... 304 km
Antwerpen ... 329 km
Brussels ... 363 km
Wiesbaden ... 377 km