Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Friedeburg, GermanyFriedeburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFriedeburg Germany

What day is it in Friedeburg right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Friedeburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Friedeburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Friedeburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Friedeburg
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Friedeburg

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Friedeburg

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Freborg
  • Frideburg
  • Friedeburg
  • fu li de bao
  • Фридебург
  • 弗里德堡

Country

Friedeburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,607 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Friedeburg (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 89 km
Münster ... 165 km
Bielefeld ... 166 km
Altona ... 169 km
Eimsbüttel ... 171 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 173 km
Hamburg ... 174 km
Marienthal ... 181 km
Wandsbek ... 181 km
Hannover ... 193 km
Dortmund ... 215 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 221 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 222 km
Bochum ... 223 km
Essen ... 229 km
Duisburg ... 238 km
Wuppertal ... 248 km
Düsseldorf ... 260 km
Utrecht ... 264 km
Amsterdam ... 264 km
Mönchengladbach ... 273 km
Köln ... 286 km
Bonn ... 305 km
Rotterdam ... 317 km
The Hague ... 321 km
Aachen ... 326 km
Antwerpen ... 369 km
Wiesbaden ... 372 km
Brussels ... 400 km