Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wiesmoor, GermanyWiesmoorGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWiesmoor Germany

What day is it in Wiesmoor right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wiesmoor to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wiesmoor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wiesmoor
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Wiesmoor

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Wiesmoor

Sunset

9:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vismor
  • fyzmwr
  • wei si mo er
  • wyzmwr
  • Висмор
  • فيزمور
  • ویزمور
  • 维斯莫尔

Country

Wiesmoor is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,157 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wiesmoor (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 94 km
Münster ... 161 km
Bielefeld ... 166 km
Altona ... 177 km
Eimsbüttel ... 179 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 182 km
Hamburg ... 182 km
Marienthal ... 189 km
Wandsbek ... 189 km
Hannover ... 198 km
Dortmund ... 211 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 216 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 217 km
Bochum ... 217 km
Essen ... 224 km
Duisburg ... 232 km
Wuppertal ... 243 km
Düsseldorf ... 254 km
Utrecht ... 255 km
Amsterdam ... 255 km
Mönchengladbach ... 267 km
Köln ... 281 km
Bonn ... 300 km
Rotterdam ... 308 km
The Hague ... 312 km
Aachen ... 319 km
Antwerpen ... 360 km
Wiesbaden ... 370 km
Brussels ... 392 km