Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sögel, GermanySögelGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSögel Germany

What day is it in Sögel right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sögel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sögel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sögel
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Sögel

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Sögel

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Soegel
  • Suugel
  • Sögel
  • Zegel
  • Zjogel'
  • se ge er
  • Зегел
  • Зёгель
  • 瑟格尔

Country

Sögel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,825 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sögel (Lower Saxony)

Münster ... 99 km
Bremen ... 107 km
Bielefeld ... 122 km
Dortmund ... 147 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 151 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 152 km
Bochum ... 153 km
Essen ... 159 km
Duisburg ... 168 km
Wuppertal ... 178 km
Hannover ... 186 km
Düsseldorf ... 189 km
Mönchengladbach ... 203 km
Altona ... 209 km
Utrecht ... 209 km
Eimsbüttel ... 211 km
Hamburg ... 213 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 214 km
Köln ... 216 km
Amsterdam ... 217 km
Marienthal ... 220 km
Wandsbek ... 221 km
Bonn ... 236 km
Aachen ... 256 km
Rotterdam ... 264 km
The Hague ... 272 km
Antwerpen ... 308 km
Wiesbaden ... 311 km
Brussels ... 336 km