Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wietmarschen, GermanyWietmarschenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWietmarschen Germany

What day is it in Wietmarschen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wietmarschen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wietmarschen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wietmarschen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Wietmarschen

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Wietmarschen

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vitmarshen
  • wei te ma er shen
  • Витмаршен
  • 维特马尔申

Country

Wietmarschen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,903 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wietmarschen (Lower Saxony)

Münster ... 73 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 112 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 112 km
Dortmund ... 114 km
Bochum ... 115 km
Essen ... 118 km
Duisburg ... 124 km
Bielefeld ... 124 km
Wuppertal ... 139 km
Düsseldorf ... 146 km
Bremen ... 148 km
Mönchengladbach ... 157 km
Utrecht ... 168 km
Köln ... 175 km
Amsterdam ... 181 km
Bonn ... 197 km
Hannover ... 209 km
Aachen ... 210 km
Rotterdam ... 223 km
The Hague ... 232 km
Altona ... 252 km
Eimsbüttel ... 254 km
Hamburg ... 256 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 257 km
Antwerpen ... 262 km
Marienthal ... 263 km
Wandsbek ... 264 km
Wiesbaden ... 283 km
Brussels ... 289 km