Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fürstenau, GermanyFürstenauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFürstenau Germany

What day is it in Fürstenau right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fürstenau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fürstenau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fürstenau
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Fürstenau

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Fürstenau

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Firstenau
  • Fjurstenau
  • Foersnau
  • Fuerstenau
  • Furstenau
  • Försnau
  • Fürstenau
  • fwrstnaw
  • fwrstnaw alman
  • Фирстенау
  • Фюрстенау
  • فورستناو
  • فورستناو، آلمان

Country

Fürstenau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,946 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fürstenau (Lower Saxony)

Münster ... 62 km
Bielefeld ... 87 km
Bremen ... 110 km
Dortmund ... 112 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 119 km
Bochum ... 120 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 121 km
Essen ... 129 km
Duisburg ... 140 km
Wuppertal ... 145 km
Düsseldorf ... 160 km
Hannover ... 166 km
Mönchengladbach ... 177 km
Köln ... 184 km
Bonn ... 202 km
Utrecht ... 210 km
Altona ... 214 km
Eimsbüttel ... 217 km
Hamburg ... 218 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 220 km
Amsterdam ... 224 km
Marienthal ... 225 km
Wandsbek ... 226 km
Aachen ... 230 km
Rotterdam ... 265 km
Wiesbaden ... 272 km
The Hague ... 275 km
Antwerpen ... 299 km
Brussels ... 324 km