Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lienen, GermanyLienenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLienen Germany

What day is it in Lienen right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lienen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lienen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lienen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lienen
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Lienen

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Lienen

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Linen
  • li nen
  • Линен
  • Лінен
  • 利嫩

Country

Lienen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,797 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lienen (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Münster ... 36 km
Bielefeld ... 46 km
Dortmund ... 82 km
Bochum ... 96 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 97 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 101 km
Essen ... 109 km
Wuppertal ... 119 km
Bremen ... 122 km
Duisburg ... 126 km
Düsseldorf ... 141 km
Hannover ... 143 km
Köln ... 158 km
Mönchengladbach ... 163 km
Bonn ... 172 km
Aachen ... 215 km
Altona ... 220 km
Eimsbüttel ... 223 km
Hamburg ... 223 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 226 km
Wiesbaden ... 229 km
Utrecht ... 229 km
Marienthal ... 230 km
Wandsbek ... 231 km
Amsterdam ... 249 km
Rotterdam ... 282 km
The Hague ... 295 km
Mannheim ... 296 km
Antwerpen ... 305 km