Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hasbergen, GermanyHasbergenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHasbergen Germany

What day is it in Hasbergen right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hasbergen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hasbergen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hasbergen
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Hasbergen

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Hasbergen

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khasbergen
  • Хасберген

Country

Hasbergen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,032 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hasbergen (Lower Saxony)

Münster ... 41 km
Bielefeld ... 51 km
Dortmund ... 89 km
Bochum ... 103 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 103 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 107 km
Bremen ... 115 km
Essen ... 115 km
Wuppertal ... 127 km
Duisburg ... 131 km
Hannover ... 143 km
Düsseldorf ... 147 km
Köln ... 165 km
Mönchengladbach ... 168 km
Bonn ... 180 km
Altona ... 214 km
Eimsbüttel ... 218 km
Hamburg ... 218 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 220 km
Aachen ... 220 km
Marienthal ... 225 km
Wandsbek ... 226 km
Utrecht ... 228 km
Wiesbaden ... 239 km
Amsterdam ... 247 km
Rotterdam ... 281 km
The Hague ... 294 km
Mannheim ... 306 km
Antwerpen ... 307 km