Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saerbeck, GermanySaerbeckGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSaerbeck Germany

What day is it in Saerbeck right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saerbeck to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saerbeck

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saerbeck
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Saerbeck

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Saerbeck

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zarbek
  • Zerbek
  • sa ai er bei ke
  • sayrbk
  • zabekku
  • Зарбек
  • Зербек
  • سائربک
  • ザーベック
  • 萨埃尔贝克

Country

Saerbeck is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,027 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saerbeck (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Münster ... 24 km
Bielefeld ... 74 km
Dortmund ... 74 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 83 km
Bochum ... 84 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 86 km
Essen ... 94 km
Duisburg ... 108 km
Wuppertal ... 109 km
Düsseldorf ... 126 km
Bremen ... 137 km
Mönchengladbach ... 145 km
Köln ... 148 km
Bonn ... 165 km
Hannover ... 170 km
Aachen ... 198 km
Utrecht ... 202 km
Amsterdam ... 221 km
Wiesbaden ... 236 km
Altona ... 239 km
Eimsbüttel ... 242 km
Hamburg ... 242 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 245 km
Marienthal ... 249 km
Wandsbek ... 250 km
Rotterdam ... 254 km
The Hague ... 268 km
Antwerpen ... 280 km
Brussels ... 301 km