Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Greven, GermanyGrevenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGreven Germany

What day is it in Greven right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Greven to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Greven

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Greven
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Greven

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Greven

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grefen
  • Grevaon
  • Greven
  • Grēvaon
  • ge lei fen
  • ghryfyn
  • grfn
  • Гревен
  • Грефен
  • غريفين
  • گرفن
  • 格雷芬

Country

Greven is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

35,080 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Greven (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Münster ... 15 km
Dortmund ... 65 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 74 km
Bochum ... 74 km
Bielefeld ... 76 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 76 km
Essen ... 85 km
Duisburg ... 99 km
Wuppertal ... 99 km
Düsseldorf ... 117 km
Mönchengladbach ... 136 km
Köln ... 138 km
Bremen ... 146 km
Bonn ... 155 km
Hannover ... 174 km
Aachen ... 189 km
Utrecht ... 198 km
Amsterdam ... 219 km
Wiesbaden ... 228 km
Altona ... 247 km
Eimsbüttel ... 250 km
Rotterdam ... 250 km
Hamburg ... 251 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 253 km
Marienthal ... 257 km
Wandsbek ... 258 km
The Hague ... 264 km
Antwerpen ... 273 km
Brussels ... 294 km