Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Georgsmarienhütte, GermanyGeorgsmarienhütteGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGeorgsmarienhütte Germany

What day is it in Georgsmarienhütte right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Georgsmarienhütte to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Georgsmarienhütte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Georgsmarienhütte
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Georgsmarienhütte

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Georgsmarienhütte

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Georgsmarienhuette
  • Georgsmarienhutte
  • Georgsmarienhütte
  • Georgsmarienkhjutte
  • Georgsmarinkhite
  • ge ao er ge si ma lin xu te
  • ghywrghsmarynhwth
  • gywrgsmarynhwth
  • Георгсмариенхютте
  • Георгсмаринхите
  • גיאורגסמריינהוטה
  • غيورغسمارينهوته
  • گئورگسمارینهوته
  • 格奥尔格斯马林许特

Country

Georgsmarienhütte is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

32,580 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Georgsmarienhütte (Lower Saxony)

Münster ... 43 km
Bielefeld ... 44 km
Dortmund ... 89 km
Bochum ... 104 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 104 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 108 km
Bremen ... 114 km
Essen ... 117 km
Wuppertal ... 127 km
Duisburg ... 133 km
Hannover ... 137 km
Düsseldorf ... 149 km
Köln ... 165 km
Mönchengladbach ... 171 km
Bonn ... 179 km
Altona ... 212 km
Eimsbüttel ... 215 km
Hamburg ... 216 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 218 km
Marienthal ... 222 km
Aachen ... 222 km
Wandsbek ... 223 km
Wiesbaden ... 234 km
Utrecht ... 235 km
Amsterdam ... 254 km
Rotterdam ... 287 km
The Hague ... 301 km
Mannheim ... 301 km
Antwerpen ... 311 km