Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Everswinkel, GermanyEverswinkelGermany

What time is it?

Current local time in
Everswinkel, Germany

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Everswinkel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Everswinkel: Today, July 19, 2018

Sunrise Everswinkel

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Everswinkel

Sunset

9:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Efersvinkel'
  • Ehfersvinkel'
  • Ehversvinkel'
  • Eversvinkel
  • Everswinkel
  • ai fei er si wen ke er
  • Еверсвинкел
  • Еферсвінкель
  • Эверсвинкель
  • Эферсвинкель
  • 埃费尔斯温克尔

Country

Everswinkel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,576 People

Cities around Everswinkel (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Münster ... 19 km
Dortmund ... 55 km
Bielefeld ... 57 km
Bochum ... 71 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 72 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 74 km
Essen ... 85 km
Wuppertal ... 91 km
Duisburg ... 103 km
Düsseldorf ... 116 km
Köln ... 131 km
Mönchengladbach ... 139 km
Bonn ... 145 km
Bremen ... 148 km
Hannover ... 159 km
Aachen ... 190 km
Wiesbaden ... 206 km
Utrecht ... 219 km
Amsterdam ... 242 km
Altona ... 245 km
Eimsbüttel ... 249 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 251 km
Hamburg ... 252 km
Marienthal ... 255 km
Wandsbek ... 256 km
Rotterdam ... 270 km
Mannheim ... 272 km
The Hague ... 285 km
Antwerpen ... 287 km