Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bönen, GermanyBönenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBönen Germany

What day is it in Bönen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bönen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bönen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bönen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Bönen

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Bönen

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Benen
  • Bjonen
  • Boenen
  • Bonen
  • Bönen
  • bo nen
  • Бенен
  • Бёнен
  • 伯嫩

Country

Bönen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

19,393 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bönen (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Dortmund ... 26 km
Münster ... 42 km
Bochum ... 46 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 49 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 55 km
Wuppertal ... 63 km
Essen ... 63 km
Bielefeld ... 78 km
Duisburg ... 83 km
Düsseldorf ... 90 km
Köln ... 99 km
Bonn ... 110 km
Mönchengladbach ... 116 km
Aachen ... 163 km
Wiesbaden ... 172 km
Hannover ... 179 km
Bremen ... 183 km
Utrecht ... 219 km
Mannheim ... 239 km
Amsterdam ... 246 km
Rotterdam ... 266 km
Antwerpen ... 273 km
Altona ... 276 km
Hamburg ... 279 km
Eimsbüttel ... 280 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 282 km
The Hague ... 283 km
Marienthal ... 285 km
Brussels ... 286 km