Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Havixbeck, GermanyHavixbeckGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHavixbeck Germany

What day is it in Havixbeck right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Havixbeck to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Havixbeck

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Havixbeck
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Havixbeck

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Havixbeck

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gafiksbek
  • Khafiksbek
  • Khaviksbek
  • ha fei ke si bei ke
  • Гафіксбек
  • Хавиксбек
  • Хафиксбек
  • 哈菲克斯贝克

Country

Havixbeck is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,034 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Havixbeck (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Münster ... 17 km
Dortmund ... 52 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 57 km
Bochum ... 58 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 59 km
Essen ... 67 km
Duisburg ... 80 km
Wuppertal ... 83 km
Bielefeld ... 90 km
Düsseldorf ... 99 km
Mönchengladbach ... 118 km
Köln ... 122 km
Bonn ... 140 km
Bremen ... 164 km
Aachen ... 171 km
Utrecht ... 184 km
Hannover ... 191 km
Amsterdam ... 207 km
Wiesbaden ... 220 km
Rotterdam ... 236 km
The Hague ... 250 km
Antwerpen ... 256 km
Altona ... 266 km
Eimsbüttel ... 269 km
Hamburg ... 269 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 271 km
Brussels ... 276 km
Marienthal ... 276 km
Wandsbek ... 277 km