Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Billerbeck, GermanyBillerbeckGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBillerbeck Germany

What day is it in Billerbeck right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Billerbeck to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Billerbeck to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Billerbeck

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Billerbeck
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Billerbeck

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Billerbeck

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bilerbek
  • Billerbeck
  • Billerbek
  • Billerbiek
  • Billerbiëk
  • Billurbeki
  • Billurbėki
  • bi lai er bei ke
  • bylrbk
  • Билербек
  • Биллербек
  • Біллербек
  • بيلربك
  • بیلربک
  • 比莱尔贝克

Country

Billerbeck is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,699 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Billerbeck (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Münster ... 27 km
Dortmund ... 53 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 54 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 55 km
Bochum ... 55 km
Essen ... 62 km
Duisburg ... 74 km
Wuppertal ... 81 km
Düsseldorf ... 93 km
Bielefeld ... 100 km
Mönchengladbach ... 111 km
Köln ... 119 km
Bonn ... 138 km
Aachen ... 164 km
Bremen ... 172 km
Utrecht ... 175 km
Amsterdam ... 198 km
Hannover ... 200 km
Wiesbaden ... 223 km
Rotterdam ... 226 km
The Hague ... 240 km
Antwerpen ... 246 km
Brussels ... 267 km
Altona ... 273 km
Eimsbüttel ... 277 km
Hamburg ... 277 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 279 km
Marienthal ... 284 km
Wandsbek ... 285 km