Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Damme, GermanyDammeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDamme Germany

What day is it in Damme right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Damme to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Damme

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Damme
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Damme

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Damme

Sunset

9:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dame
  • Damme
  • damh
  • damt
  • Даме
  • Дамме
  • دامة
  • دامه

Country

Damme is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,024 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Damme (Lower Saxony)

Bielefeld ... 61 km
Münster ... 77 km
Bremen ... 79 km
Hannover ... 124 km
Dortmund ... 126 km
Bochum ... 139 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 139 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 143 km
Essen ... 151 km
Wuppertal ... 163 km
Duisburg ... 166 km
Altona ... 180 km
Eimsbüttel ... 183 km
Düsseldorf ... 183 km
Hamburg ... 183 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 185 km
Marienthal ... 190 km
Wandsbek ... 191 km
Köln ... 202 km
Mönchengladbach ... 204 km
Bonn ... 216 km
Utrecht ... 251 km
Aachen ... 256 km
Amsterdam ... 266 km
Wiesbaden ... 269 km
Rotterdam ... 305 km
The Hague ... 316 km
Mannheim ... 335 km
Antwerpen ... 336 km