Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Löningen, GermanyLöningenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLöningen Germany

What day is it in Löningen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Löningen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Löningen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Löningen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Löningen

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Löningen

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leningen
  • Ljoningen
  • Loeningen
  • Loningen
  • Löningen
  • lei ning gen
  • lwnnghn
  • lwnnyng
  • Ленинген
  • Лёнинген
  • لوننغن
  • لوننینگ
  • 勒宁根

Country

Löningen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,096 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Löningen (Lower Saxony)

Münster ... 86 km
Bremen ... 92 km
Bielefeld ... 100 km
Dortmund ... 137 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 144 km
Bochum ... 145 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 146 km
Essen ... 153 km
Hannover ... 164 km
Duisburg ... 164 km
Wuppertal ... 171 km
Düsseldorf ... 185 km
Altona ... 196 km
Eimsbüttel ... 199 km
Hamburg ... 200 km
Mönchengladbach ... 201 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 202 km
Marienthal ... 208 km
Wandsbek ... 209 km
Köln ... 209 km
Utrecht ... 223 km
Bonn ... 227 km
Amsterdam ... 233 km
Aachen ... 254 km
Rotterdam ... 278 km
The Hague ... 287 km
Wiesbaden ... 295 km
Antwerpen ... 317 km
Brussels ... 343 km