Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quakenbrück, GermanyQuakenbrückGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inQuakenbrück Germany

What day is it in Quakenbrück right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Quakenbrück to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Quakenbrück

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Quakenbrück
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Quakenbrück

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Quakenbrück

Sunset

9:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • IQuakenbrueck
  • IQuakenbrück
  • Kvakenbrik
  • Kvakenbrjuk
  • Quakenbruck
  • Quakenbrueck
  • Quakenbrück
  • Quokenbruegge
  • Quokenbrügge
  • kfaknbrwk
  • ku a ken bu lu ke
  • kwaknbwrk
  • Квакенбрик
  • Квакенбрюк
  • كفاكنبروك
  • کواکنبورک
  • 库阿肯布吕克

Country

Quakenbrück is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,727 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Quakenbrück (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 82 km
Münster ... 83 km
Bielefeld ... 85 km
Dortmund ... 134 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 144 km
Bochum ... 144 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 146 km
Hannover ... 147 km
Essen ... 154 km
Duisburg ... 167 km
Wuppertal ... 169 km
Düsseldorf ... 186 km
Altona ... 186 km
Eimsbüttel ... 189 km
Hamburg ... 190 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 192 km
Marienthal ... 197 km
Wandsbek ... 198 km
Mönchengladbach ... 204 km
Köln ... 208 km
Bonn ... 225 km
Utrecht ... 236 km
Amsterdam ... 248 km
Aachen ... 257 km
Wiesbaden ... 287 km
Rotterdam ... 290 km
The Hague ... 300 km
Antwerpen ... 326 km
Brussels ... 352 km