Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Emstek, GermanyEmstekGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEmstek Germany

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Emstek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Emstek: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Emstek

Sunrise

8:29 am

Local time
Sunset Emstek

Sunset

4:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehmstek
  • Emstek
  • ai mu si te ke
  • Емстек
  • Эмстек
  • 埃姆斯特克

Country

Emstek is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,257 People

Cities around Emstek (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 59 km
Bielefeld ... 94 km
Münster ... 105 km
Hannover ... 137 km
Dortmund ... 156 km
Altona ... 163 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 166 km
Bochum ... 167 km
Eimsbüttel ... 168 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 168 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 169 km
Hamburg ... 171 km
Marienthal ... 175 km
Wandsbek ... 176 km
Essen ... 177 km
Wuppertal ... 190 km
Duisburg ... 190 km
Düsseldorf ... 209 km
Mönchengladbach ... 228 km
Köln ... 230 km
Bonn ... 246 km
Utrecht ... 256 km
Amsterdam ... 266 km
Aachen ... 281 km
Wiesbaden ... 303 km
Rotterdam ... 311 km
The Hague ... 320 km
Antwerpen ... 349 km
Mannheim ... 368 km