Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Westerstede, GermanyWesterstedeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWesterstede Germany

What day is it in Westerstede right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Westerstede to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Westerstede

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Westerstede
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Westerstede

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Westerstede

Sunset

9:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vestershtede
  • Vesterstede
  • Westerstaee
  • Westerstede
  • Westerstäe
  • fstrshtydh
  • wei si te er si te de
  • wstrashtdh
  • Вестерстеде
  • Вестерштеде
  • فسترشتيده
  • وستراشتده
  • 韦斯特尔斯特德

Country

Westerstede is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

21,902 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Westerstede (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 74 km
Bielefeld ... 144 km
Münster ... 145 km
Altona ... 164 km
Eimsbüttel ... 167 km
Hamburg ... 169 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 169 km
Hannover ... 175 km
Marienthal ... 176 km
Wandsbek ... 177 km
Dortmund ... 196 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 203 km
Bochum ... 204 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 204 km
Essen ... 212 km
Duisburg ... 222 km
Wuppertal ... 229 km
Düsseldorf ... 243 km
Mönchengladbach ... 257 km
Utrecht ... 259 km
Amsterdam ... 262 km
Köln ... 268 km
Bonn ... 286 km
Aachen ... 311 km
Rotterdam ... 313 km
The Hague ... 319 km
Wiesbaden ... 351 km
Antwerpen ... 361 km
Brussels ... 390 km