Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leer, GermanyLeerGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLeer Germany

What day is it in Leer right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Leer to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Leer
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Leer

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Leer

Sunset

9:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hleri
  • Leer
  • Ler
  • Leri
  • Lier
  • lr
  • lr nydrzaksn
  • lyr
  • rea
  • Лер
  • לר
  • لر، نیدرزاکسن
  • لير
  • レーア

Country

Leer is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

33,886 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leer (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 110 km
Münster ... 141 km
Bielefeld ... 158 km
Dortmund ... 189 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 192 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 193 km
Bochum ... 194 km
Essen ... 199 km
Altona ... 201 km
Eimsbüttel ... 204 km
Hannover ... 205 km
Duisburg ... 206 km
Hamburg ... 206 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 206 km
Marienthal ... 214 km
Wandsbek ... 214 km
Wuppertal ... 219 km
Utrecht ... 226 km
Amsterdam ... 227 km
Düsseldorf ... 228 km
Mönchengladbach ... 240 km
Köln ... 257 km
Bonn ... 277 km
Rotterdam ... 279 km
The Hague ... 284 km
Aachen ... 292 km
Antwerpen ... 330 km
Wiesbaden ... 353 km
Brussels ... 362 km