Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zetel, GermanyZetelGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inZetel Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zetel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zetel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zetel
Today, February 24, 2020

Sunrise Zetel

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Zetel

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cetel
  • Cetel'
  • Zetel
  • ce te er
  • Цетел
  • Цетель
  • 策特尔

Country

Zetel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,684 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zetel (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 76 km
Altona ... 157 km
Bielefeld ... 159 km
Eimsbüttel ... 161 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 162 km
Münster ... 163 km
Hamburg ... 164 km
Marienthal ... 169 km
Wandsbek ... 171 km
Hannover ... 182 km
Dortmund ... 214 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 221 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 222 km
Bochum ... 222 km
Essen ... 230 km
Duisburg ... 240 km
Wuppertal ... 245 km
Düsseldorf ... 261 km
Utrecht ... 272 km
Amsterdam ... 273 km
Mönchengladbach ... 275 km
Köln ... 286 km
Bonn ... 304 km
Rotterdam ... 325 km
Aachen ... 328 km
The Hague ... 330 km
Wiesbaden ... 368 km
Antwerpen ... 375 km
Brussels ... 406 km