Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ovelgönne, GermanyOvelgönneGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOvelgönne Germany

What day is it in Ovelgönne right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ovelgönne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ovelgönne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ovelgönne
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Ovelgönne

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Ovelgönne

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ofel'gjonne
  • Ovel'gjonne
  • Ovelgene
  • ao fei er ge nei
  • Овелгене
  • Овельгённе
  • Офельгённе
  • 奥费尔格内

Country

Ovelgönne is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,756 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ovelgönne (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 43 km
Altona ... 124 km
Eimsbüttel ... 126 km
Hamburg ... 128 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 128 km
Marienthal ... 136 km
Wandsbek ... 136 km
Bielefeld ... 145 km
Hannover ... 150 km
Münster ... 165 km
Dortmund ... 216 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 226 km
Bochum ... 227 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 229 km
Essen ... 237 km
Duisburg ... 249 km
Wuppertal ... 252 km
Düsseldorf ... 268 km
Mönchengladbach ... 286 km
Köln ... 290 km
Utrecht ... 298 km
Amsterdam ... 302 km
Bonn ... 306 km
Aachen ... 339 km
Rotterdam ... 352 km
The Hague ... 359 km
Wiesbaden ... 359 km
Leipzig ... 386 km
Antwerpen ... 398 km