Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Delmenhorst, GermanyDelmenhorstGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDelmenhorst Germany

What day is it in Delmenhorst right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Delmenhorst to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Delmenhorst

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Delmenhorst
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Delmenhorst

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Delmenhorst

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dehl'menkhorst
  • Del'menkhorst
  • Delmenhorst
  • Delmenkhorst
  • Demost
  • ZCT
  • dai er men huo si te
  • derumenhorusuto
  • dlmnhwrst
  • Делменхорст
  • Дельменхорст
  • Дэльменхорст
  • دلمنهورست
  • デルメンホルスト
  • 代尔门霍斯特

Country

Delmenhorst is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

75,893 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Delmenhorst (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 15 km
Bielefeld ... 113 km
Hannover ... 116 km
Altona ... 118 km
Eimsbüttel ... 121 km
Hamburg ... 123 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 124 km
Marienthal ... 130 km
Wandsbek ... 131 km
Münster ... 145 km
Dortmund ... 193 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 207 km
Bochum ... 207 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 210 km
Essen ... 219 km
Wuppertal ... 231 km
Duisburg ... 233 km
Düsseldorf ... 251 km
Köln ... 269 km
Mönchengladbach ... 270 km
Bonn ... 283 km
Utrecht ... 300 km
Amsterdam ... 309 km
Aachen ... 323 km
Wiesbaden ... 328 km
Leipzig ... 354 km
Rotterdam ... 355 km
The Hague ... 363 km
Berlin ... 387 km