Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ottersberg, GermanyOttersbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOttersberg Germany

What day is it in Ottersberg right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ottersberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ottersberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ottersberg
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Ottersberg

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Ottersberg

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gemeen Otterbarg
  • Otersberg
  • Ottersberg
  • ao te si bei ge
  • ottasuberuku
  • Отерсберг
  • Оттерсберг
  • オッタースベルク
  • 奥特斯贝格

Country

Ottersberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,205 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ottersberg (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 28 km
Altona ... 80 km
Eimsbüttel ... 83 km
Hamburg ... 84 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 86 km
Marienthal ... 91 km
Wandsbek ... 92 km
Hannover ... 95 km
Bielefeld ... 129 km
Münster ... 176 km
Dortmund ... 221 km
Bochum ... 237 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 237 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 241 km
Essen ... 250 km
Wuppertal ... 259 km
Duisburg ... 266 km
Düsseldorf ... 282 km
Köln ... 297 km
Mönchengladbach ... 303 km
Bonn ... 309 km
Leipzig ... 324 km
Wiesbaden ... 341 km
Utrecht ... 341 km
Berlin ... 348 km
Amsterdam ... 350 km
Aachen ... 355 km
Copenhagen ... 394 km
Rotterdam ... 396 km