Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Scheeßel, GermanyScheeßelGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inScheeßel Germany

What day is it in Scheeßel right now?

Sunday (August 14, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Scheeßel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Scheeßel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Scheeßel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Scheeßel
Today, August 14, 2022

Sunrise Scheeßel

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Scheeßel

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Scheessel
  • Scheessl
  • Scheeßel
  • Scheeßl
  • Shesel
  • Shessel'
  • sheseru
  • Шесел
  • Шессель
  • シェーセル

Country

Scheeßel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,907 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Scheeßel (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 56 km
Altona ... 56 km
Eimsbüttel ... 59 km
Hamburg ... 59 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 62 km
Marienthal ... 66 km
Wandsbek ... 67 km
Hannover ... 90 km
Bielefeld ... 147 km
Münster ... 200 km
Dortmund ... 244 km
Bochum ... 260 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 261 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 265 km
Essen ... 273 km
Wuppertal ... 282 km
Duisburg ... 290 km
Düsseldorf ... 305 km
Leipzig ... 307 km
Köln ... 319 km
Berlin ... 323 km
Mönchengladbach ... 327 km
Bonn ... 329 km
Wiesbaden ... 354 km
Utrecht ... 369 km
Copenhagen ... 371 km
Amsterdam ... 378 km
Aachen ... 379 km
Malmö ... 389 km