Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stade, GermanyStadeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inStade Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Stade to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Stade

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Stade
Today, January 26, 2020

Sunrise Stade

Sunrise

8:17 am

Local time
Sunset Stade

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gemeen Stood
  • Shhade
  • Shtade
  • Stade
  • ashtdth
  • shi ta de
  • shtadh
  • shutade
  • Штаде
  • Щаде
  • اشتدته
  • شتاده
  • シュターデ
  • 施塔德

Country

Stade is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

45,634 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stade (Lower Saxony)

Altona ... 37 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 41 km
Eimsbüttel ... 41 km
Hamburg ... 44 km
Marienthal ... 49 km
Wandsbek ... 50 km
Bremen ... 79 km
Hannover ... 137 km
Bielefeld ... 188 km
Münster ... 233 km
Dortmund ... 280 km
Bochum ... 295 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 295 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 297 km
Essen ... 307 km
Wuppertal ... 316 km
Duisburg ... 322 km
Berlin ... 336 km
Copenhagen ... 337 km
Düsseldorf ... 339 km
Leipzig ... 340 km
Köln ... 356 km
Malmö ... 359 km
Mönchengladbach ... 360 km
Bonn ... 368 km
Utrecht ... 386 km
Amsterdam ... 391 km
Wiesbaden ... 399 km
Szczecin ... 407 km