Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bremervörde, GermanyBremervördeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBremervörde Germany

What day is it in Bremervörde right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bremervörde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bremervörde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bremervörde
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Bremervörde

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Bremervörde

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bremerf'orde
  • Bremerfjorde
  • Bremerverde
  • Bremervoerde
  • Bremervorde
  • Bremervörde
  • Gemeen Bremervoeoer
  • Gemeen Bremervöör
  • brmrfwrdh
  • brymrfwrdh
  • bu lei mei er fu er de
  • buremaferude
  • Бремерверде
  • Бремерфьорде
  • Бремерфёрде
  • برمرفورده
  • بريمرفورده
  • ブレーマーフェルデ
  • 布雷梅尔弗尔德

Country

Bremervörde is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

19,268 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bremervörde (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 53 km
Altona ... 64 km
Eimsbüttel ... 66 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 69 km
Hamburg ... 69 km
Marienthal ... 76 km
Wandsbek ... 76 km
Hannover ... 132 km
Bielefeld ... 167 km
Münster ... 207 km
Dortmund ... 255 km
Bochum ... 269 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 269 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 273 km
Essen ... 281 km
Wuppertal ... 293 km
Duisburg ... 296 km
Düsseldorf ... 313 km
Köln ... 331 km
Mönchengladbach ... 333 km
Bonn ... 345 km
Leipzig ... 350 km
Utrecht ... 357 km
Berlin ... 358 km
Amsterdam ... 362 km
Copenhagen ... 365 km
Wiesbaden ... 381 km
Aachen ... 386 km
Malmö ... 387 km